Sale!

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Asante – SFP1000SX

$68.00 $56.06

SKU: 4948965 Category:

Description

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP1000SX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:SFP1000SX-AX
Product Name:SFP1000SX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network


Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5″
Width:0.5″
Depth:2.2″
Weight (Approximate):0.59 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Additional information

Weight 0.04 oz
Dimensions 2.21 x 0.53 x 0.49 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Asante – SFP1000SX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Exclusive products

Amazing Deals

Log on DutyFreeZone.com for Export Sales Dismiss