Sale!

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Dell

$151.00 $118.29

SKU: 4764212 Category:

Description

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:407-BBVJ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:407-BBVJ-AX
Product Name:10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Dell
Marketing Information:Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking


Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.04 oz
Dimensions 2.21 x 0.53 x 0.49 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Dell”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Exclusive products

Amazing Deals

Log on DutyFreeZone.com for Export Sales Dismiss