Sale!

Axiom SFP+ Module

$4,738.00 $3,836.92

SKU: 1DZ973 Category:

Description

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LR8-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Marketing Information:

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

    Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)” names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


    Product Type:SFP+
    Packaged Quantity:8
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:

    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking


    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-LR
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.29 oz
Dimensions 2.21 x 0.53 x 0.49 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom SFP+ Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Exclusive products

Amazing Deals

Log on DutyFreeZone.com for Export Sales Dismiss